USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Villa Tie Paraty

ex. Villa Tiê Paraty

Book Your Stay
2026-08-28
2026-08-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Villa Tie Paraty

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Spa and relaxation

Spa lounge

Full body massage

Jacuzzi

 No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


The comfortable Villa Tie Paraty hotel features air-conditioned rooms merely a 6-minute walk from Praia do Jabaquara. This hotel lies just moments from Jabaquara Beach and boasts an outdoor swimming pool along with views of the garden.

The hotel is 2.5 km from the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies and 2.6 km from the Praia do Pontal. The entertainment venues in Jabaquara with a number of amenities and a garden include the arts theater "Puppet Theatre", within 25 minutes' walk of the Villa Tie. The Museum of Sacred Art of Paraty is also situated 2.7 km away.

The rooms at this accommodation have climate control. Some of them comprise an adjoining terrace and a balcony, appointed with a writing desk. There is also a private bathroom. They include modern bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.

A continental buffet breakfast is offered at the Villa Tie Paraty. Guests can enjoy Latin American dishes at Restaurante La Luna located 400 metres away.


Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Spa lounge
  • Jacuzzi
  • Full body massage

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Villa Tie Paraty hotel to the city centre.
  • Is airport transfer provided by the Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    Guests of the Villa Tie Paraty hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    Guests of Villa Tie Paraty hotel can use parking.
  • Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    Yes, continental breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Villa Tie Paraty hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in Villa Tie Paraty hotel is $49.
  • Which payment methods are available at the Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    Guests of the Villa Tie Paraty hotel can pay using American Express, Elo Creditcard, and Diners Club as well as other payment methods.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in Villa Tie Paraty hotel?

    Villa Tie Paraty hotel offers Deluxe Quadruple Room, Deluxe Queen Suite, and Deluxe Triple Room to choose from.
  • What kind of swimming pool does the Villa Tie Paraty hotel offer?

    There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Villa Tie Paraty hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-28
2026-08-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Villa Tie Paraty, Brazil

286 Rua Imperatriz Teresa Cristina, Paraty, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved